Vinesh Melvani, MD

Dermatology

12+ years in practiceNPI: 1790199933Licensed in IL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Vinesh Melvani, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Dermatology

NPI sub-specialties

Internal Medicine207R00000X

Dermatology207N00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

12+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Vinesh Melvani, MD

Where does Dr. Vinesh Melvani, MD practice?+
Dr. Vinesh Melvani, MD practices in Illinois, IL. 5201 WILLOW SPRINGS RD STE 430 LA GRANGE HIGHLANDS, IL 605256538.
What is Dr. Vinesh Melvani, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Vinesh Melvani, MD's practice phone is 708-482-3213. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Vinesh Melvani, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Vinesh Melvani, MD's primary specialty is Dermatology.
Is Dr. Vinesh Melvani, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Vinesh Melvani, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Vinesh Melvani, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Vinesh Melvani, MD has been in active practice for 12+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Vinesh Melvani, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Vinesh Melvani, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1790199933, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Vinesh Melvani, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.