Victor Galati, MD

Pulmonology

13+ years in practiceNPI: 1578805578Licensed in PA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Victor Galati, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Pulmonology

NPI sub-specialties

Internal Medicine, Pulmonary Disease207RP1001X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

13+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Victor Galati, MD

Where does Dr. Victor Galati, MD practice?+
Dr. Victor Galati, MD practices in Pennsylvania, PA. 348 MCNEIL LN WEST GROVE, PA 193901379.
What is Dr. Victor Galati, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Victor Galati, MD's practice phone is 610-345-0556. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Victor Galati, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Victor Galati, MD's primary specialty is Pulmonology.
Is Dr. Victor Galati, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Victor Galati, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Victor Galati, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Victor Galati, MD has been in active practice for 13+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Victor Galati, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Victor Galati, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1578805578, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Victor Galati, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.