Thomas Lark, MD

20+ years in practiceNPI: 1609818699Licensed in ID

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Thomas Lark, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

20+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Thomas Lark, MD

Where does Dr. Thomas Lark, MD practice?+
Dr. Thomas Lark, MD practices in Oregon, OR. 8800 W EMERALD ST BOISE, ID 837048205.
What is Dr. Thomas Lark, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Thomas Lark, MD's practice phone is 208-373-5000. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
Is Dr. Thomas Lark, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Thomas Lark, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Thomas Lark, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Thomas Lark, MD has been in active practice for 20+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Thomas Lark, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Thomas Lark, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1609818699, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Thomas Lark, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.