Theodore Evans, MD

Orthopedic Surgery

21+ years in practiceNPI: 1942206701Licensed in FL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Theodore Evans, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Orthopedic Surgery

NPI sub-specialties

Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

21+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Theodore Evans, MD

Where does Dr. Theodore Evans, MD practice?+
Dr. Theodore Evans, MD practices in Florida, FL. 925 NE 30TH TER SUITE 102 HOMESTEAD, FL 33033.
What is Dr. Theodore Evans, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Theodore Evans, MD's practice phone is 305-247-1701. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Theodore Evans, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Theodore Evans, MD's primary specialty is Orthopedic Surgery.
Is Dr. Theodore Evans, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Theodore Evans, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Theodore Evans, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Theodore Evans, MD has been in active practice for 21+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Theodore Evans, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Theodore Evans, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1942206701, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Theodore Evans, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.