Tavankit Singh, MD

Gastroenterology

13+ years in practiceNPI: 1568803948Licensed in PA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Tavankit Singh, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Gastroenterology

NPI sub-specialties

Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology207RG0100X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

13+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Tavankit Singh, MD

Where does Dr. Tavankit Singh, MD practice?+
Dr. Tavankit Singh, MD practices in Pennsylvania, PA. 1307 FEDERAL ST STE B100 PITTSBURGH, PA 152124761.
What is Dr. Tavankit Singh, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Tavankit Singh, MD's practice phone is 412-359-8900. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Tavankit Singh, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Tavankit Singh, MD's primary specialty is Gastroenterology.
Is Dr. Tavankit Singh, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Tavankit Singh, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Tavankit Singh, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Tavankit Singh, MD has been in active practice for 13+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Tavankit Singh, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Tavankit Singh, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1568803948, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Tavankit Singh, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.