Susan Hernandez, MD

Pediatrics

18+ years in practiceNPI: 1760653687Licensed in CA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Susan Hernandez, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Pediatrics

NPI sub-specialties

Nurse Practitioner, Pediatrics363LP0200X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

18+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Susan Hernandez, MD

Where does Dr. Susan Hernandez, MD practice?+
Dr. Susan Hernandez, MD practices in California, CA.
What is Dr. Susan Hernandez, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Susan Hernandez, MD's practice phone is 310-222-1225. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Susan Hernandez, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Susan Hernandez, MD's primary specialty is Pediatrics.
Is Dr. Susan Hernandez, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Susan Hernandez, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Susan Hernandez, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Susan Hernandez, MD has been in active practice for 18+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Susan Hernandez, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Susan Hernandez, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1760653687, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Susan Hernandez, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.