Susan Chortkoff, MD
Ophthalmology
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Susan Chortkoff, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Ophthalmology207W00000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
16+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Susan Chortkoff, MD
Where does Dr. Susan Chortkoff, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Susan Chortkoff, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Susan Chortkoff, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Susan Chortkoff, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Susan Chortkoff, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Susan Chortkoff, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Susan Chortkoff, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.