Stavros Doumas, MD

Gastroenterology

5+ years in practiceNPI: 1396312682Licensed in IL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Stavros Doumas, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Gastroenterology

NPI sub-specialties

Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology207RG0100X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

5+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Stavros Doumas, MD

Where does Dr. Stavros Doumas, MD practice?+
Dr. Stavros Doumas, MD practices in Illinois, IL. 676 N SAINT CLAIR ST STE 1400 CHICAGO, IL 606112951.
What is Dr. Stavros Doumas, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Stavros Doumas, MD's practice phone is 312-695-5398. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Stavros Doumas, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Stavros Doumas, MD's primary specialty is Gastroenterology.
Is Dr. Stavros Doumas, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Stavros Doumas, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Stavros Doumas, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Stavros Doumas, MD has been in active practice for 5+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Stavros Doumas, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Stavros Doumas, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1396312682, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Stavros Doumas, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.