Sravya Bhatia, MD

Dermatology

7+ years in practiceNPI: 1518512524Licensed in CA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Sravya Bhatia, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Dermatology

NPI sub-specialties

Dermatology207N00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

7+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Sravya Bhatia, MD

Where does Dr. Sravya Bhatia, MD practice?+
Dr. Sravya Bhatia, MD practices in California, CA. 99 N LA CIENEGA BLVD STE 202 BEVERLY HILLS, CA 902112285.
What is Dr. Sravya Bhatia, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Sravya Bhatia, MD's practice phone is 310-385-3300. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Sravya Bhatia, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Sravya Bhatia, MD's primary specialty is Dermatology.
Is Dr. Sravya Bhatia, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Sravya Bhatia, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Sravya Bhatia, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Sravya Bhatia, MD has been in active practice for 7+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Sravya Bhatia, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Sravya Bhatia, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1518512524, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Sravya Bhatia, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.