Saul Berger, MD

Plastic Surgery

13+ years in practiceNPI: 1417389271Licensed in CA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Saul Berger, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Plastic Surgery

NPI sub-specialties

Plastic Surgery208200000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

13+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Saul Berger, MD

Where does Dr. Saul Berger, MD practice?+
Dr. Saul Berger, MD practices in California, CA. 4444 W RIVERSIDE DR STE 101 BURBANK, CA 915054048.
What is Dr. Saul Berger, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Saul Berger, MD's practice phone is 818-245-6101. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Saul Berger, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Saul Berger, MD's primary specialty is Plastic Surgery.
Is Dr. Saul Berger, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Saul Berger, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Saul Berger, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Saul Berger, MD has been in active practice for 13+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Saul Berger, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Saul Berger, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1417389271, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Saul Berger, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.