Roheila Tabai, MD

Internal Medicine

9+ years in practiceNPI: 1801324876Licensed in MI

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Roheila Tabai, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Internal Medicine

NPI sub-specialties

Internal Medicine207R00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

9+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Roheila Tabai, MD

Where does Dr. Roheila Tabai, MD practice?+
Dr. Roheila Tabai, MD practices in Michigan, MI. 18101 OAKWOOD BLVD DEARBORN, MI 48124.
What is Dr. Roheila Tabai, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Roheila Tabai, MD's practice phone is 313-593-7000. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Roheila Tabai, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Roheila Tabai, MD's primary specialty is Internal Medicine.
Is Dr. Roheila Tabai, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Roheila Tabai, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Roheila Tabai, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Roheila Tabai, MD has been in active practice for 9+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Roheila Tabai, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Roheila Tabai, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1801324876, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Roheila Tabai, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.