Rocco Barbieri, MD,
Orthopedic Surgery
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Rocco Barbieri, MD,?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Orthopaedic Surgery, Hand Surgery207XS0106X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
20+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Rocco Barbieri, MD,
Where does Dr. Rocco Barbieri, MD, practice?+
What is Dr. Rocco Barbieri, MD,'s phone number?+
What does Dr. Rocco Barbieri, MD, specialize in?+
Is Dr. Rocco Barbieri, MD, board certified?+
How long has Dr. Rocco Barbieri, MD, been practicing?+
What is Dr. Rocco Barbieri, MD,'s NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Rocco Barbieri, MD,?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.