Richard Chough, MD
Neurology
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Richard Chough, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Psychiatry & Neurology, Neurology2084N0400X
Psychiatry & Neurology, Neurology2084N0400X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
10+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Richard Chough, MD
Where does Dr. Richard Chough, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Richard Chough, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Richard Chough, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Richard Chough, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Richard Chough, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Richard Chough, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Richard Chough, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.