Rasha Moussallem, MD
Neurology
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Rasha Moussallem, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Psychiatry & Neurology, Neurology2084N0600X
Psychiatry & Neurology, Neuromuscular Medicine2084N0400X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
4+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Rasha Moussallem, MD
Where does Dr. Rasha Moussallem, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Rasha Moussallem, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Rasha Moussallem, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Rasha Moussallem, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Rasha Moussallem, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Rasha Moussallem, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Rasha Moussallem, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.