Oren Lifshitz, MD

Dermatology

20+ years in practiceNPI: 1245275569Licensed in FL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Oren Lifshitz, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Dermatology

NPI sub-specialties

Dermatology207N00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

20+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Oren Lifshitz, MD

Where does Dr. Oren Lifshitz, MD practice?+
Dr. Oren Lifshitz, MD practices in Florida, FL. 10887 N MILITARY TRL SUITE 8 WEST PALM BEACH, FL 334106528.
What is Dr. Oren Lifshitz, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Oren Lifshitz, MD's practice phone is 561-296-7546. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Oren Lifshitz, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Oren Lifshitz, MD's primary specialty is Dermatology.
Is Dr. Oren Lifshitz, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Oren Lifshitz, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Oren Lifshitz, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Oren Lifshitz, MD has been in active practice for 20+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Oren Lifshitz, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Oren Lifshitz, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1245275569, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Oren Lifshitz, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.