Oday Saeed, MD

Nephrology

14+ years in practiceNPI: 1639432164Licensed in CA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Oday Saeed, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Nephrology

NPI sub-specialties

Internal Medicine, Nephrology207RN0300X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

14+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Oday Saeed, MD

Where does Dr. Oday Saeed, MD practice?+
Dr. Oday Saeed, MD practices in California, CA. 2205 ROSS AVE STE 270 EL CENTRO, CA 922433623.
What is Dr. Oday Saeed, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Oday Saeed, MD's practice phone is 323-783-1984. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Oday Saeed, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Oday Saeed, MD's primary specialty is Nephrology.
Is Dr. Oday Saeed, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Oday Saeed, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Oday Saeed, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Oday Saeed, MD has been in active practice for 14+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Oday Saeed, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Oday Saeed, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1639432164, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Oday Saeed, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.