Niveditha Bhaskarla, MD

Psychiatry

11+ years in practiceNPI: 1871988741Licensed in FL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Niveditha Bhaskarla, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Psychiatry

NPI sub-specialties

Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program390200000X

Psychiatry & Neurology, Psychiatry2084P0800X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

11+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Niveditha Bhaskarla, MD

Where does Dr. Niveditha Bhaskarla, MD practice?+
Dr. Niveditha Bhaskarla, MD practices in Florida, FL. 1190 NW 95TH ST STE 110 MIAMI, FL 33150.
What is Dr. Niveditha Bhaskarla, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Niveditha Bhaskarla, MD's practice phone is 305-803-9469. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Niveditha Bhaskarla, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Niveditha Bhaskarla, MD's primary specialty is Psychiatry.
Is Dr. Niveditha Bhaskarla, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Niveditha Bhaskarla, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Niveditha Bhaskarla, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Niveditha Bhaskarla, MD has been in active practice for 11+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Niveditha Bhaskarla, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Niveditha Bhaskarla, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1871988741, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Niveditha Bhaskarla, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.