Miriam Emile, MD
Hospital Medicine
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Miriam Emile, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Internal Medicine207R00000X
Hospitalist208M00000X
Internal Medicine207R00000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
20+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Miriam Emile, MD
Where does Dr. Miriam Emile, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Miriam Emile, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Miriam Emile, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Miriam Emile, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Miriam Emile, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Miriam Emile, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Miriam Emile, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.