Michelle Mina, MD

18+ years in practiceNPI: 1619135175Licensed in FL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Michelle Mina, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

18+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Michelle Mina, MD

Where does Dr. Michelle Mina, MD practice?+
Dr. Michelle Mina, MD practices in Florida, FL. 4300 ROCK ISLAND RD LAUDERHILL, FL 333194528.
What is Dr. Michelle Mina, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Michelle Mina, MD's practice phone is 954-485-6144. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
Is Dr. Michelle Mina, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Michelle Mina, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Michelle Mina, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Michelle Mina, MD has been in active practice for 18+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Michelle Mina, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Michelle Mina, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1619135175, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Michelle Mina, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.