Mark Garzotto, MD
Urology
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Mark Garzotto, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Urology208800000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
20+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Mark Garzotto, MD
Where does Dr. Mark Garzotto, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Mark Garzotto, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Mark Garzotto, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Mark Garzotto, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Mark Garzotto, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Mark Garzotto, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Mark Garzotto, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.