Logan Carr, MD
Plastic Surgery
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Logan Carr, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Plastic Surgery208200000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
13+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Logan Carr, MD
Where does Dr. Logan Carr, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Logan Carr, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Logan Carr, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Logan Carr, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Logan Carr, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Logan Carr, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Logan Carr, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.