Logan Blankenship, MD

Obstetrics & Gynecology

10+ years in practiceNPI: 1871955633Licensed in FL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Logan Blankenship, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Obstetrics & Gynecology

NPI sub-specialties

Obstetrics & Gynecology, Gynecologic Oncology207VX0201X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

10+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Logan Blankenship, MD

Where does Dr. Logan Blankenship, MD practice?+
Dr. Logan Blankenship, MD practices in Florida, FL. 1755 N FLORIDA AVE LAKELAND, FL 338053109.
What is Dr. Logan Blankenship, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Logan Blankenship, MD's practice phone is 863-680-7243. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Logan Blankenship, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Logan Blankenship, MD's primary specialty is Obstetrics & Gynecology.
Is Dr. Logan Blankenship, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Logan Blankenship, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Logan Blankenship, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Logan Blankenship, MD has been in active practice for 10+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Logan Blankenship, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Logan Blankenship, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1871955633, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Logan Blankenship, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.