Lauren Bickel, MD
Family Medicine
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Lauren Bickel, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Family Medicine207Q00000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
21+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Lauren Bickel, MD
Where does Dr. Lauren Bickel, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Lauren Bickel, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Lauren Bickel, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Lauren Bickel, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Lauren Bickel, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Lauren Bickel, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Lauren Bickel, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.