Lance Lehmann, MD
21+ years in practiceNPI: 1639165400Licensed in FL
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Lance Lehmann, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
21+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Lance Lehmann, MD
Where does Dr. Lance Lehmann, MD practice?+
Dr. Lance Lehmann, MD practices in Florida, FL. 3990 SHERIDAN ST
SUITE 103
HOLLYWOOD, FL 330213661.
What is Dr. Lance Lehmann, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Lance Lehmann, MD's practice phone is 954-986-0390. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
Is Dr. Lance Lehmann, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Lance Lehmann, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Lance Lehmann, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Lance Lehmann, MD has been in active practice for 21+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Lance Lehmann, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Lance Lehmann, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1639165400, registered in the federal NPPES registry.
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Lance Lehmann, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.