Kimberley Caputo, MD

Orthopedic Surgery

18+ years in practiceNPI: 1982861423Licensed in CA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Kimberley Caputo, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Orthopedic Surgery

NPI sub-specialties

Orthopaedic Surgery, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery207XP3100X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

18+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Kimberley Caputo, MD

Where does Dr. Kimberley Caputo, MD practice?+
Dr. Kimberley Caputo, MD practices in California, CA. 137 E THOUSAND OAKS BLVD THOUSAND OAKS, CA 913605707.
What is Dr. Kimberley Caputo, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Kimberley Caputo, MD's practice phone is 805-379-4574. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Kimberley Caputo, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Kimberley Caputo, MD's primary specialty is Orthopedic Surgery.
Is Dr. Kimberley Caputo, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Kimberley Caputo, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Kimberley Caputo, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Kimberley Caputo, MD has been in active practice for 18+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Kimberley Caputo, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Kimberley Caputo, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1982861423, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Kimberley Caputo, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.