Kenneth Essig, MD

Urology

21+ years in practiceNPI: 1073519310Licensed in FL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Kenneth Essig, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Urology

NPI sub-specialties

Urology208800000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

21+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Kenneth Essig, MD

Where does Dr. Kenneth Essig, MD practice?+
Dr. Kenneth Essig, MD practices in Florida, FL. 7599 CYPRESS GARDENS BLVD WINTER HAVEN, FL 338843263.
What is Dr. Kenneth Essig, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Kenneth Essig, MD's practice phone is 863-845-2688. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Kenneth Essig, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Kenneth Essig, MD's primary specialty is Urology.
Is Dr. Kenneth Essig, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Kenneth Essig, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Kenneth Essig, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Kenneth Essig, MD has been in active practice for 21+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Kenneth Essig, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Kenneth Essig, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1073519310, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Kenneth Essig, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.