Katharine Wolf, MD
20+ years in practiceNPI: 1619939287Licensed in MA
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Katharine Wolf, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
20+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Katharine Wolf, MD
Where does Dr. Katharine Wolf, MD practice?+
Dr. Katharine Wolf, MD practices in Massachusetts, MA. 521 MT AUBURN ST
STE 109
WATERTOWN, MA 02472.
What is Dr. Katharine Wolf, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Katharine Wolf, MD's practice phone is 617-924-2022. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
Is Dr. Katharine Wolf, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Katharine Wolf, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Katharine Wolf, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Katharine Wolf, MD has been in active practice for 20+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Katharine Wolf, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Katharine Wolf, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1619939287, registered in the federal NPPES registry.
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Katharine Wolf, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.