Juan Juarez, MD
Pediatrics
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Juan Juarez, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Pediatrics, Pediatric Emergency Medicine2080P0204X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
20+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Juan Juarez, MD
Where does Dr. Juan Juarez, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Juan Juarez, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Juan Juarez, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Juan Juarez, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Juan Juarez, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Juan Juarez, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Juan Juarez, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.