James Woodall, MD
Orthopedic Surgery
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you James Woodall, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X
Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
18+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. James Woodall, MD
Where does Dr. James Woodall, MD practice?+
What is Dr. James Woodall, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. James Woodall, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. James Woodall, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. James Woodall, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. James Woodall, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you James Woodall, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.