Hennah Patel, DO

Obstetrics & Gynecology

6+ years in practiceNPI: 1740817279Licensed in MILicensed in IL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Hennah Patel, DO?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Obstetrics & Gynecology

NPI sub-specialties

Obstetrics & Gynecology207V00000X

Obstetrics & Gynecology, Gynecologic Oncology207VX0201X

Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program390200000X

Obstetrics & Gynecology207V00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

6+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Hennah Patel, DO

Where does Dr. Hennah Patel, DO practice?+
Dr. Hennah Patel, DO practices in Illinois, IL. 2040 OGDEN AVE STE 201 AURORA, IL 605047205.
What is Dr. Hennah Patel, DO's phone number?+
Dr. Hennah Patel, DO's practice phone is 630-978-6886. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Hennah Patel, DO specialize in?+
Dr. Hennah Patel, DO's primary specialty is Obstetrics & Gynecology.
Is Dr. Hennah Patel, DO board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Hennah Patel, DO has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Hennah Patel, DO been practicing?+
Dr. Hennah Patel, DO has been in active practice for 6+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Hennah Patel, DO's NPI number?+
Dr. Hennah Patel, DO's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1740817279, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Hennah Patel, DO?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.