Hande Can, MD
Neurology
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Hande Can, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Psychiatry & Neurology, Neurology2084N0400X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
6+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Hande Can, MD
Where does Dr. Hande Can, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Hande Can, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Hande Can, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Hande Can, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Hande Can, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Hande Can, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Hande Can, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.