Ha Linh Vu, MD

Dermatology

9+ years in practiceNPI: 1487184305Licensed in PA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Ha Linh Vu, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Dermatology

NPI sub-specialties

Dermatology207N00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

9+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Ha Linh Vu, MD

Where does Dr. Ha Linh Vu, MD practice?+
Dr. Ha Linh Vu, MD practices in Pennsylvania, PA. 1930 S BROAD ST UNIT 21 PHILADELPHIA, PA 191452343.
What is Dr. Ha Linh Vu, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Ha Linh Vu, MD's practice phone is 215-463-3939. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Ha Linh Vu, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Ha Linh Vu, MD's primary specialty is Dermatology.
Is Dr. Ha Linh Vu, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Ha Linh Vu, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Ha Linh Vu, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Ha Linh Vu, MD has been in active practice for 9+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Ha Linh Vu, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Ha Linh Vu, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1487184305, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Ha Linh Vu, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.