George Kantor, MD
Orthopedic Surgery
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you George Kantor, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
20+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. George Kantor, MD
Where does Dr. George Kantor, MD practice?+
What is Dr. George Kantor, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. George Kantor, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. George Kantor, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. George Kantor, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. George Kantor, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you George Kantor, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.