George Degheim, MD

Cardiology

14+ years in practiceNPI: 1710234158Licensed in FL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you George Degheim, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Cardiology

NPI sub-specialties

Internal Medicine, Cardiovascular Disease207RC0000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

14+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. George Degheim, MD

Where does Dr. George Degheim, MD practice?+
Dr. George Degheim, MD practices in Florida, FL. 1321 NW 14H ST MIAMI, FL 33125.
What is Dr. George Degheim, MD's phone number?+
Dr. George Degheim, MD's practice phone is 305-243-5554. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. George Degheim, MD specialize in?+
Dr. George Degheim, MD's primary specialty is Cardiology.
Is Dr. George Degheim, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. George Degheim, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. George Degheim, MD been practicing?+
Dr. George Degheim, MD has been in active practice for 14+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. George Degheim, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. George Degheim, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1710234158, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you George Degheim, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.