George Botelho, MD

Orthopedic Surgery

20+ years in practiceNPI: 1437252624Licensed in FL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you George Botelho, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Orthopedic Surgery

NPI sub-specialties

Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

20+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. George Botelho, MD

Where does Dr. George Botelho, MD practice?+
Dr. George Botelho, MD practices in Florida, FL. 9033 GLADES ROAD, SUITE D BOCA RATON, FL 334344609.
What is Dr. George Botelho, MD's phone number?+
Dr. George Botelho, MD's practice phone is 954-491-6969. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. George Botelho, MD specialize in?+
Dr. George Botelho, MD's primary specialty is Orthopedic Surgery.
Is Dr. George Botelho, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. George Botelho, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. George Botelho, MD been practicing?+
Dr. George Botelho, MD has been in active practice for 20+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. George Botelho, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. George Botelho, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1437252624, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you George Botelho, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.