Francis Ong, MD

Plastic Surgery

20+ years in practiceNPI: 1851366090Licensed in FL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Francis Ong, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Plastic Surgery

NPI sub-specialties

Surgery208600000X

Surgery, Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery2086S0122X

Plastic Surgery208200000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

20+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Francis Ong, MD

Where does Dr. Francis Ong, MD practice?+
Dr. Francis Ong, MD practices in Florida, FL. 1895 KINGSLEY AVE SUITE 403 ORANGE PARK, FL 320734466.
What is Dr. Francis Ong, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Francis Ong, MD's practice phone is 904-421-2119. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Francis Ong, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Francis Ong, MD's primary specialty is Plastic Surgery.
Is Dr. Francis Ong, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Francis Ong, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Francis Ong, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Francis Ong, MD has been in active practice for 20+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Francis Ong, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Francis Ong, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1851366090, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Francis Ong, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.