Francesca Lewis, MD

Dermatology

17+ years in practiceNPI: 1558598698Licensed in FL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Francesca Lewis, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Dermatology

NPI sub-specialties

Dermatology, MOHS-Micrographic Surgery207ND0101X

Dermatology207N00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

17+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Francesca Lewis, MD

Where does Dr. Francesca Lewis, MD practice?+
Dr. Francesca Lewis, MD practices in Florida, FL. 550 SE 6TH AVE STE 100 DELRAY BEACH, FL 334835252.
What is Dr. Francesca Lewis, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Francesca Lewis, MD's practice phone is 561-440-8020. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Francesca Lewis, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Francesca Lewis, MD's primary specialty is Dermatology.
Is Dr. Francesca Lewis, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Francesca Lewis, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Francesca Lewis, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Francesca Lewis, MD has been in active practice for 17+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Francesca Lewis, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Francesca Lewis, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1558598698, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Francesca Lewis, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.