Diana Brainard, MD
Infectious Disease
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Diana Brainard, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Internal Medicine, Infectious Disease207RI0200X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
21+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Diana Brainard, MD
Where does Dr. Diana Brainard, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Diana Brainard, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Diana Brainard, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Diana Brainard, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Diana Brainard, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Diana Brainard, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Diana Brainard, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.