Darren Johnson, MD
Orthopedic Surgery
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Darren Johnson, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X
Orthopaedic Surgery, Sports Medicine207XX0005X
Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Trauma207XX0801X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
20+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Darren Johnson, MD
Where does Dr. Darren Johnson, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Darren Johnson, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Darren Johnson, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Darren Johnson, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Darren Johnson, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Darren Johnson, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Darren Johnson, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.