Daniel Marin, MD
19+ years in practiceNPI: 1396920161Licensed in FL
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Daniel Marin, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
19+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Daniel Marin, MD
Where does Dr. Daniel Marin, MD practice?+
Dr. Daniel Marin, MD practices in Florida, FL. 4960 SW 72ND AVE STE 408
MIAMI, FL 331555506.
What is Dr. Daniel Marin, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Daniel Marin, MD's practice phone is 786-517-4577. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
Is Dr. Daniel Marin, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Daniel Marin, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Daniel Marin, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Daniel Marin, MD has been in active practice for 19+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Daniel Marin, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Daniel Marin, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1396920161, registered in the federal NPPES registry.
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Daniel Marin, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.