Colleen Overdorf, DO
Hospital Medicine
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Colleen Overdorf, DO?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Hospitalist208M00000X
Internal Medicine, Pulmonary Disease207RP1001X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
18+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Colleen Overdorf, DO
Where does Dr. Colleen Overdorf, DO practice?+
What is Dr. Colleen Overdorf, DO's phone number?+
What does Dr. Colleen Overdorf, DO specialize in?+
Is Dr. Colleen Overdorf, DO board certified?+
How long has Dr. Colleen Overdorf, DO been practicing?+
What is Dr. Colleen Overdorf, DO's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Colleen Overdorf, DO?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.