Christopher Grayson, MD

Orthopedic Surgery

17+ years in practiceNPI: 1528294618Licensed in FL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Christopher Grayson, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Orthopedic Surgery

NPI sub-specialties

Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

17+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Christopher Grayson, MD

Where does Dr. Christopher Grayson, MD practice?+
Dr. Christopher Grayson, MD practices in Florida, FL. 13020 N TELECOM PKWY TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 336370925.
What is Dr. Christopher Grayson, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Christopher Grayson, MD's practice phone is 813-978-9700. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Christopher Grayson, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Christopher Grayson, MD's primary specialty is Orthopedic Surgery.
Is Dr. Christopher Grayson, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Christopher Grayson, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Christopher Grayson, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Christopher Grayson, MD has been in active practice for 17+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Christopher Grayson, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Christopher Grayson, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1528294618, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Christopher Grayson, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.