Bianca Edison, MD

Pediatrics

18+ years in practiceNPI: 1477705028Licensed in CA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Bianca Edison, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Pediatrics

NPI sub-specialties

Pediatrics, Sports Medicine2080S0010X

Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program390200000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

18+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Bianca Edison, MD

Where does Dr. Bianca Edison, MD practice?+
Dr. Bianca Edison, MD practices in California, CA. 4650 SUNSET BLVD MAILSTOP 69, CHILDREN'S ORTHOPAEDIC CENTER, CHLA, LOS ANGELES, CA 90027.
What is Dr. Bianca Edison, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Bianca Edison, MD's practice phone is 323-361-2693. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Bianca Edison, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Bianca Edison, MD's primary specialty is Pediatrics.
Is Dr. Bianca Edison, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Bianca Edison, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Bianca Edison, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Bianca Edison, MD has been in active practice for 18+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Bianca Edison, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Bianca Edison, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1477705028, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Bianca Edison, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.