Barry Cohan, MD
Endocrinology
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Barry Cohan, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Internal Medicine, Endocrinology, Diabetes & Metabolism207RE0101X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Google Reviews
5.0 / 5.0
1 review
Years in Practice
20+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Barry Cohan, MD
Where does Dr. Barry Cohan, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Barry Cohan, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Barry Cohan, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Barry Cohan, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Barry Cohan, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Barry Cohan, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Barry Cohan, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.