Barrie Ross, MD
20+ years in practiceNPI: 1649343872Licensed in NM
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Barrie Ross, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Google Reviews
3.3 / 5.0
19 reviews
Years in Practice
20+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Barrie Ross, MD
Where does Dr. Barrie Ross, MD practice?+
Dr. Barrie Ross, MD practices in New Mexico, NM. 7301 JEFFERSON NE
SUITE E
ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87109.
What is Dr. Barrie Ross, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Barrie Ross, MD's practice phone is 505-341-0000. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
Is Dr. Barrie Ross, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Barrie Ross, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Barrie Ross, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Barrie Ross, MD has been in active practice for 20+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Barrie Ross, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Barrie Ross, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1649343872, registered in the federal NPPES registry.
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Barrie Ross, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.