Autumn Kim, MD

Dermatology · Pulmonology

1+ years in practiceNPI: 1215721030Licensed in NY

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Autumn Kim, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

DermatologyPulmonology

NPI sub-specialties

Dermatology207N00000X

Internal Medicine, Pulmonary Disease207RP1001X

Family Medicine, Adult Medicine207QA0505X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

1+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Autumn Kim, MD

Where does Dr. Autumn Kim, MD practice?+
Dr. Autumn Kim, MD practices in New York, NY. 10 E 102ND ST NEW YORK, NY 100290307.
What is Dr. Autumn Kim, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Autumn Kim, MD's practice phone is 212-241-6500. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Autumn Kim, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Autumn Kim, MD's primary specialty is Dermatology, with additional focus on Pulmonology.
Is Dr. Autumn Kim, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Autumn Kim, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Autumn Kim, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Autumn Kim, MD has been in active practice for 1+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Autumn Kim, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Autumn Kim, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1215721030, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Autumn Kim, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.