Amy Bryl, MD

Pediatrics

16+ years in practiceNPI: 1497079487Licensed in CA

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Amy Bryl, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Pediatrics

NPI sub-specialties

Pediatrics208000000X

Pediatrics, Pediatric Emergency Medicine2080P0204X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

16+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Amy Bryl, MD

Where does Dr. Amy Bryl, MD practice?+
Dr. Amy Bryl, MD practices in California, CA. 3020 CHILDRENS WAY SAN DIEGO, CA 921234223.
What is Dr. Amy Bryl, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Amy Bryl, MD's practice phone is 858-966-8036. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Amy Bryl, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Amy Bryl, MD's primary specialty is Pediatrics.
Is Dr. Amy Bryl, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Amy Bryl, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Amy Bryl, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Amy Bryl, MD has been in active practice for 16+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Amy Bryl, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Amy Bryl, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1497079487, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Amy Bryl, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.