Amy Barley, DO
Internal Medicine · Cardiology
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Amy Barley, DO?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Internal Medicine207R00000X
Internal Medicine, Cardiovascular Disease207RC0000X
Internal Medicine, Cardiovascular Disease207RC0000X
Internal Medicine, Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology207RC0001X
Nuclear Medicine, Nuclear Cardiology207UN0901X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
21+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Amy Barley, DO
Where does Dr. Amy Barley, DO practice?+
What is Dr. Amy Barley, DO's phone number?+
What does Dr. Amy Barley, DO specialize in?+
Is Dr. Amy Barley, DO board certified?+
How long has Dr. Amy Barley, DO been practicing?+
What is Dr. Amy Barley, DO's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Amy Barley, DO?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.