Ammar Tarabichi, MD
Neurology
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Ammar Tarabichi, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Psychiatry & Neurology, Neurology2084N0400X
Psychiatry & Neurology, Neurology2084N0400X
Psychiatry & Neurology, Neurology2084N0400X
Psychiatry & Neurology, Neurology2084N0400X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
7+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Ammar Tarabichi, MD
Where does Dr. Ammar Tarabichi, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Ammar Tarabichi, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Ammar Tarabichi, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Ammar Tarabichi, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Ammar Tarabichi, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Ammar Tarabichi, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Ammar Tarabichi, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.