Alex Bodenstab, MD
Orthopedic Surgery
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Alex Bodenstab, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X
Orthopaedic Surgery, Adult Reconstructive Orthopaedic Surgery207XS0114X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
20+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Alex Bodenstab, MD
Where does Dr. Alex Bodenstab, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Alex Bodenstab, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Alex Bodenstab, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Alex Bodenstab, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Alex Bodenstab, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Alex Bodenstab, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Alex Bodenstab, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.